E CT Local Gvrnmt


ASHFORD           

Town Hall (860) 487-4401
                5 Town Hill Road
                Ashford, CT  06278
                webmaster@ashfordtownhall.org
                Ralph H. Fletcher, 1st Selectman
                (860) 487-4400
                Sidney Organ, Chairman, P&Z
                (860) 487-2026
                P&Z Enforcement Officer
                Richard Dziadus, (860) 487-4415
                rdziadus@ashfordtownhall.org


BOZRAH              

Town Hall (860) 889-2689
                1 River Road
                Bozrah, CT  06334
                Keith J. Robbins, 1st Selectman
                (860) 889-2689
                Seymour Adelman, Chairman, P& Z
                (860) 887-8168


BROOKLYN         

Town Hall (860) 774-9543
                4 Wolf Den Road
                Brooklyn, CT 06234
                info@brooklynct.org
                Roger Engle, 1st Selectman
                (860) 779-3411
                rengle@brooklynct.org
                Bruce Parsons, Chairman, P&Z
                landuse@brooklynct.org


CANTERBURY   

Town Hall (860) 546-9377
                1 Municipal Drive
                Canterbury, CT  06331
                Canterbury01@snet.net
                Neil Dupont, 1st Selectman
                (860) 546-9693
                selectman@charterinternet.com
                David Norell, Chairman, P&Z
                (860) 546-6857


EAST LYME        

Town Hall (860) 739-6931
                108 Pennsylvania Ave.
                Niantic, CT  06357
                Beth Hogan, 1st Selectman
                (860) 739-6931
                bhogan@eltownhall.com
                Joe Smith, Chairman, Planning          
                (860) 739-6931
                jsmith@eltownhall.com
                Bill Mulholland, Chairman, Zoning
                bmulholland@eltownhall.com


EASTFORD         

Town Hall (860) 974-1885
                16 Westford Road
                Eastford, CT  06242
                townclerk@townofeastford.com
                Richard Torgeson, 1st Selectman
                (860) 974-1885 Ext 3
                selectman@townofeastford.com
                Effie Vinal, Chairman, Planning


FRANKLIN          

Town Hall (860) 642-7352
                7 Meeting House Road
                No. Franklin, CT 06254
                info@franklin.com
                Richard Matters, 1st Selectman
                (860) 642-7352 Ext 16
                John McGuire, Chairman, P&Z


GRISWOLD         

Town Hall (860) 376-7060
                28 Main Street
                Jewitt City, CT  06351-2399
                Ann Hatfield, 1st Selectwoman
                (860) 376-7060 Ext. 202
                firstselectman@griswold.ct.org
                Gail Rooke-Norman, Chairman, P&Z


GROTON              

Town Hall (860) 441-6640
                45 Fort Hill Road
                Groton, CT  06340
                townclerk@town.groton.ct.us
                Harry Watson, Mayor
                (860) 445-4357 (h)
                hwatson5866@tvcconnect.net
                James Sherrard, Chairman, P&Z
                Michael Murphy, Planning Dev. Dir.


KILLINGLY          

Town Hall (860) 779-5335
                172 Main Street
                Danielson, CT  06239
                Bruce Berway, Town Manager
                www.killingly.org/home/
                Janice L. Thurlow, Chairman
                Linda Waldon, P&Z
                (860) 779-5311
                lwalden@killinglyct.org


LISBON

Town Hall (860) 376-2708
                One Newent Road
                Lisbon, CT  06351
                Thomas Sparkman, 1st Selectman
                (860) 376-3400
                Robert Adams, Chairman, P&Z
                Jamie Rabbitt, Planner
                jrabbitt.seccog@snet.net


MONTVILLE       

Town Hall (860) 848-3030
                310 Norwich-New London Turnpike
                Uncasville, CT  06382
                www.townofmontville.org/
                Joseph W. Jaskiewicz, Mayor
                (860) 848-3030 ext 301
                John Geary, Chairperson
                gearydl@yahoo.com
                Alan Marcus, P&Z
                Marcia Vlaun, Town Planner
                (860) 848-1349 Ext. 379                           


NEW LONDON   

Town Hall (860) 447-5205
                181 State Street
                New London, CT 06320
                mailto:mtranchida@ci.new-london.ct.us/
                Elizabeth Sabilia, Mayor
                (860) 437-8013
                sabilia@sdeslegal.com
                Mark Christiansen, Chairman, P&Z
                (860) 447-5203
                Harry Smith, City Planner
                (860) 437-6380
                hsmith@ci.new-london.ct.us


NORTH STONINGTON     

Town Hall (860) 535-2877
                40 Main Street
                No. Stonington, CT 06359
                nholliday@northstoningtonct.gov
                Nicholas Mullane, II, 1st Selectman
                (860) 535-2877 Ext 10
                selectman@northstoningtonct.gov
                Craig Grimord, Chairman, P&Z
                cgrimord@northstoningtonct.gov


NORWICH           

Town Hall (860) 823-3723
                100 Broadway, Room 21
                Norwich, CT  06360
                cityclerk@cityofnorwich.org
                Ben Lathrop, Mayor
                (860) 823-3742      
                blathrop@cityofnorwich.org
               
Peter Davis, Chairman, P&Z
                pdavis@citofnorwich.org
               


PLAINFIELD       

Town Hall (860) 230-3009
                8 Community Avenue
                Plainfield, CT  06374
                ltrakas@plainfieldct.org
                Kevin M. Cunningham, 1st Selectman
                (860)  230-3001
                kcunningham@plainfieldct.org
                Albert Brundson, 1st Selectman
                Carol Anne Rowe, 1st Selectman
                John Dubios, Chairman, P&Z
                Louis J. Soja, Jr., Planner
                (860) 230-3028
                lsoja@plainfieldct.org
               


POMFRET            

Town Hall (860) 974-0343
                5 Haven Road
                Pomfret, CT  06259
                http://www.pomfretct.com/
                James Rivers, 1st Selectman
                (860) 974-0191
                Jim_rivers@pomfretct.org
                Walter Hinchman, Chairman, Zoning
                James Rabbitt, Planner


PRESTON             

Town Hall (860) 887-9821
                389 Route 2
                Preston, CT  06365
                Robert Congdon, 1st Selectman
                (860) 887-9821
`               congdon@preston-ct.org
                Michael Sinko, Chairman, P&Z
                (860) 889-2529
                Kathy Warzecha, Planner
                warzecha@preston-ct.org


PUTNAM             

Town Hall (860) 963-6807
                126 Church Street
                Putnam, CT  06260
                sseney@putnamct.us
                Robert Venis, Mayor
                (860) 963-6800
                bviens@putnamct.us
                Edward Artiarco, Chairman, Zoning
                (860) 963-6803
                Fred Wojick, Planner
                (860) 963-6803


SALEM 

Town Hall (860) 859-3873
                270 Hartford Road
                Salem, CT  06416
                info@salemct.gov
                Larry Reitz, 1st Selectman
                (860) 859-3873 Ext 110
                selectman@salemct.gov
                Richard Asafaylo, Chairman, Zoning
                (860) 886-7242
                pandz@salemct.gov
                Mary Chinati, Planner
                (860) 859-3873 Ext 260
                planner@salemct.gov


SPRAGUE            

Town Hall (860) 822-3000
                1 Main Street
                Baltic, CT  06330
                esprague@ctsprague.org
                Dennison Allen, 1st Selectman
                (860) 822-3000 Ext. 202
                firstselectman@ctsprague.org
                Richard Waterman, Chairman, P&Z


STERLING            

Town Hall (860) 564-2657
                1114 Plainfield Pike
                P.O. 157
                Oneco, CT  06373
                http://www.sterlingct.us/government.htm
                Russell Gray, 1st Selectman
                (860) 564-2904
                selectman@myeastern.com
                Ronald Marchesseault, Planner


STONINGTON    

Town Hall (860) 535-5060
                152 Elm Street
                Stonington, CT  06378
                clerk@borough.stonington.ct.us
                William S. Brown, 1st Selectman
                (80) 535-5050
                Charles Sneddon, Chairman, Zoning
                (860) 535-5095 P&Z Dept.


THOMPSON        

Town Hall (860) 923-9900
                815 Riverside Drive
                POB 899
                No. Grosvenordale, CT  06255
                A. David Babbitt, 1st Selectman
                (860) 923-9561
                dbabbitt@thompsonct.org
                Charles Paquette, Chairman, Zoning
                thompson.zoning@snet.net
                John Gustkowski, Planner
                (860) 923-9475
                planner@thompsonct.org


VOLUNTOWN    

Town Hall (860) 376-4089
                115 Main Street
                POB 96
                Voluntown, CT  06384
                Gilbert G. Grimm, 1st Selectman
                ggrim@voluntownct.org
                (860) 376-5880
                Kenneth Weseman, Chairman, P&Z
                (860) 376 9711


WATERFORD     

Town Hall (860) 442-0553
                15 Rope Ferry Road
                Waterford, CT  06385
                Daniel Steward, 1st Selectman
                (860) 444-5834
                dsteward@waterford.org
                Edwin Maguire, Chairman, P&Z
                (860) 442-4440


WOODSTOCK    

Town Hall (860) 928-6595
                415 Route 169
                Woodstock, CT  06281
                http://www.woodstock.com/
                Margaret Wholean, 1st Selectman
                (860) 928-0208
                firstselectman@townofwoodstock.com
                Ken Goldsmith, Chairman, P&Z
                (860) 923-9580
                planner@townofwoodstock.com